Indoor Sports Day Results 24th Nov ’19

U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 Robin Denehan Robertston Allen
2 Laoise Finnegan Rathkenny
3 Emma McKenna Rathkenny
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Ava Hand Boyne AC
2 Catherine Lydia Cilles
3 Kayla Scully Duleek & District
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Adrienne Hyreza Navan AC
2 Niamh Little Fr. Murphy
3 Annabelle Ryder Cilles AC
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Jessica Briody St. Brigids AC
2 Hazel Larkin Dundalk St. Gerards
3 Saoirse Power Cushinstown AC
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Isolde McEvoy Dundalk St. Gerards
2 Holly Tiernan Trim  AC
3 Roisin Quinn Cushinstown A.C.
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Laura Edwards Clane AC
2 Tara O’Conor Dundalk St. Gerards
3 Annabelle Walsh Clane AC
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 Nina King Abor Boyne AC
2 Amy Jo Kierans Oreil
3 Lucy Brennan St. Peters
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown AC
2 Sinead McGee Dunboyne AC
3 Ella Barry Cushinstown AC
U16 60m
Place Name Club
1 Lorena Harris Dunboyne AC
2 Mollie White Cushinstown AC
3 Abi Sheehy Cushinstown AC
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Aoibheann Carolan Ardee & District
2 Aine O’Sullivan Cushinstown AC
BOYS
U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 Calvin McCrok Dundalk St. Gerards
2 Layton Byrne Boyne AC
3 Elliot McCarthy St. Laurence O’Toole
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Nathan Robertson Ace AC
2 Cathal Tiernan Kildare AC
3 Rian Power Cushinstown AC
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Kyle Byrne Ward Newbridge AC
2 Ryan Harmon Rathkenny AC
3 Feordra McEvoy Dundalk St. Gerards
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Callum Byrne Boyne AC
2 Paul Lynch St. Brigids
3 Kyle O’Brien Cilles AC
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Ledley King Abor Boyne AC
2 Kevin Fox Fr Murphy
3 Harry Devitt Boyne AC
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Alex Henney Clane AC
2 Michael Kent DMP
3 Jack Murphy Emro Rath Laois
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 Harrison Dunphy St Andrews
2 Gavin Ellis St Andrews
3 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown AC
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 Sean Estrange Boyne AC
2 Lochlainn Harris Cushinstown AC
3 Karlos Kaugris Dunleer AC
U16 60m
Place Name Club
1 Leon King Abor Boyne AC
2 David Rock Fr Murphy
3 Mark Lynch St Brigids
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Liam Nolan North West Kildare AC
2 Ben Little Fr. Murphy AC
3 Graham King Abor Boyne AC
U18 60m
Place Name Club
1 Billy Corrigan North Kildare
Girls Field
U9 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Ava Hand Boyne AC       2.91
2 Robin Denehan Robertston Allen       2.81
3 Lucy Jo McMahon Cushinstown A.C.       2.76
U11 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Jessica Briody St Brigids AC       3.81
2 Naiya Semple Ace AC       3.19
3 Nessa Rohan Cushinstown AC       3.17
U13 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Enya Silkena Dundalk St. Gerards       4.61
2 Laura Edwards Clane AC       4.02
3 Annabelle Walsh Clane AC       3.76
U15 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown AC       4.67
2 Amy-Jo Kierans Oriel       4.37
3 Ella Barry Cushinstown AC       4.34
U16 – U18 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Abi Sheehy Cushinstown AC       4.76
2 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC       4.67
3 Mollie White Cushinstown AC       4.56
U11 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Hazel Larkin Dundalk St.Gerards       1.15
2 Saoirse Power Cushinstown AC       1.10
3 Cara Miela Dundalk St.Gerards       1.00
U13 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Tara O’Conor Dundalk St. Gerards       1.40
Jt 2nd Jane McDermot Cushinstown AC       1.35
Jt 2nd Enya Silkena Dundalk St. Gerards       1.35
U15 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown AC       1.30
2 Amy Jo Kierans Oriel  1.30 CB
U16 –  U18 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC       1.50
U13 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Enya Silkena Dundalk St Gerards       9.05
2 Laura Edwards Clane AC       8.97
3 Annabelle Walsh Clane AC       8.85
U15 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Amy Jo Kierans Oriel       8.75
2 Leah Milea Dundalk St. Gerards       6.93
3 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown AC       6.58
U16 – U18 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC     11.40
2 Katie Lenehan Cushinstown AC     10.40
3 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown AC     10.34
Boys Field
U9 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Nathan Robertson Ace AC       3.65
2 Elliott McCarthy St. Laurence O’Toole       3.18
3 Kealan Sharkey Na Fianna       3.14
U11 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Callum Byrne Boyne AC       3.52
2 Ben Crampton Newbridge AC       3.45
3 Patrick Nicholson Na Fianna       3.29
U13 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Alex Heeney Clane AC       4.31
2 Jack Murphy Emro Rath       4.11
3 Kevin Fox Fr. Murphys       3.75
U15 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Karlos Kaugars Dunleer AC       5.11
2 Loclainn Harris Cushinstown AC       5.03
3 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown AC       4.33
U16 – U18 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Ben Little Fr Murphy       5.95
2 Alex O’Shea Newbridge AC       5.85
3 Liam Nolan North West Kildare       5.81
U11 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Ben Clampton Newbridge AC       1.25
2 Kyle Hetherton Cushinstown AC       1.15
3 Kyle Byrne Ward Newbridge AC       1.05
U13 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Michael Kent DMP       1.45
2 Cian Gibbons Cilles AC       1.40
3 Alex Heeney Clane AC       1.35
U15 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Karlis Kauguars Dunleer AC       1.75
2 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown AC       1.58
3 James Bellew Cushinstown AC       1.45
U16-U18 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Liam Nolan North West Kildare AC       1.60
U13 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Oliver Carolan Boyne AC     11.02
2 Max Spellman Clane AC       9.46
3 Tomek Fijkowsk Navan AC       9.16
U15 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Karlos Kaugars Dunleer AC     12.20
U16-U18 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Liam Nolan North West Kildare AC     10.32

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s