Results Open Indoor Sports Day

U16-U18Shot Putt

 

U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 Emmie Farrelly Edenderry AC
2 Shannon Liston Rathkenny
3 Mya Hurry Dunleer AC
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Robin Denehan Robertstown Allen
2 Alisha Finnegan Rathkenny
3 Meave Cooke St Brigids
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Grace McEvoy Dunleer
2 Aine Smith Carrick Aces
3 Ava Hand Boyne AC
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Caoile Murray Ratoath
2 Sophie Farrelly Edenderry AC
3 Naiya Semple Ace
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Jessica Briody St Brigids
2 Shruthi E-Erasad Ace
3 Meave Smith Carrick Aces
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Sholah Lawrence Ace
2 Doireann Conlon Dundalk St. Gerards
3 Cora Harrington Le Cheile
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 Anna Taylor Crookstown
2 Grainne Moran St Gerards
3 Valarie Dooge Crookstown
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 Lucy Brennan St Peters
2 Caoimhe Fitzsimons Ratoath
3 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown AC
U16 60m
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown AC
2 Sophie Byrne Crookstown
3 Beth Miskelly Bohermeen AC
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Mollie White Cushinstown AC
2 Abi Sheehy Cushinstown AC
3 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC
Girls Field
U9 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Robin Denehan Robertston Allen       2.68
2 Erin Murray Ratoath AC       2.63
3 Lucy Rogers St Gerards       2.59
U11 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Caoile Murray Ratoath AC       3.21
2 Niamh Little Fr. Murphy       2.95
3 Naiya Semple Ace       2.81
U13 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Sholah Lawrence Ace       3.72
2 Niamh Garvery Tullamore Harriers       3.67
3 Ava Hanley Fr Murphy       3.60
U15 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Caoimhe Fitzsimons Ratoath AC       4.91
2 Niamh Murray Ratoath AC       4.75
3 Lucy Brennan St. Peters AC       4.68
U16 – U18 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown AC       4.92
2 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC       4.84
3 Mollie White Cushinstown AC       4.76
U13 High Jump
Name Club
1 Jane McDermott Cushinstown AC       1.33
2 Ellie McVeigh Boyne AC       1.30
3 Eabha Hanley Fr Murphy       1.25
U15 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Lauren Duffy Bohermeen AC       1.40
2 Nia Hetherton Cushinstown AC       1.35
3 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown AC       1.30
U16 –  U18 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC       1.50
2 Beth Miskelly Bohermeen AC       1.45
U13 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Blaithin Carragher St Gerards       7.31
2 Jane McDermott Cushinstown AC       7.05
3 Roisin Quinn Cushinstown AC       6.70
U15 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Caoimhe Fitzsimons Ratoath AC       8.51
2 Doireann Power Cushinstown AC       6.55
Jt 3 Nia Hetherton & Aoife Rohan CAC       6.37
U16 – U18 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown AC     11.82
2 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown AC     10.06
3 Amy Bellew Cushinstown AC       9.38
U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 Sonny Tiernan Trim AC
2 Keelan Sweeney Cushinstown AC
3 Ben Gibbons Tara
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Calvin McCourt St Gerards
2 Leyton Byrne Boyne
3 Jamie Briody St Brigids
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Harry Rogers St Gerards
2 Nathan Robertston Ace
3 Luke Harrington Le Cheile
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Oisin Giles Tara AC
2 Rian Fahy Le Cheile
3 Paudie Fahy Emro Rath
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Killian Hoey St Michael
2 Callum Byrne Boyne AC
3 James O’Neill Fr Murphy
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Conor Giles Tara
2 Harry Nevin Boyne
3 Joey Hegerty Trim AC
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 Shane McGrath St Andrews
2 Cristian Hanratty Carrick Aces
3 TP Smyth Bohermeen AC
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 Damien Corrigan Crookstown
2 Jamie Lafferty Carrick Aces
3 Gavin Ellis St Andrews
U16 60m
Place Name Club
1 Adam Byrne Boyne AC
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 David Rock Fr Murphy
U18 60m
Place Name Club
1 Ben Little Fr Murphy
2 Ciaran Herdman Cushinstown AC
3 Pavel Krazowick Navan AC
Boys Field
U9 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Leighton Byrne Boyne AC       2.87
2 Paddy Crampton Newbridge       2.52
3 Cian Rohan Cushinstown AC       2.21
U11 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Nathan Robertson Ace       3.75
2 Rian Fahy Le Cheile       3.66
3 Oisin Giles Tara       3.64
U13 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Joey Hegarty Trim       4.06
2 Oliver Carolan Boyne       3.75
3 Cillian Hoey St Michaels       3.70
U15 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown AC       4.41
2 Christian Hanratty Carrick Aces       4.27
3 Dylan Heffernan Clane AC       4.18
U16 – U18 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club
1 Ben Little Fr Murphy       6.24
2 Ciaran Herdman Cushinstown AC       5.50
3 David Rock Fr Murphy       5.30
U13 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Ben Crampton Newbridge AC       1.25
2 Kyle Hetherton Cushinstown AC       1.10
3 Peter Bellew Cushinstown AC       1.05
U15 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown AC       1.56
2 James Bellew Cushinstown AC       1.50
3 Odhran Smith Carrick Aces       1.50
U16-U18 High Jump
Place Name Club
1 Karlis Kaugrs Dunleer AC       1.75
2 Ciaran Herdman Cushinstown AC       1.60
3 Pavel Krazowick Navan AC       1.35
U13 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Oliver Carolan Boyne AC     11.24
2 Daire Matthews Dunleer AC       6.79
3 Daragh Roche Ratoath AC       6.70
U15 Shot Putt
Place Name Club
1 Jamie Laverty Carrick Aces 10.51
2 Dylan Heffernan Clane AC 8.72
3 Odhran Smith Carrick Aces 8.14
Place Name Club
1 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer AC 14.73
2 Charlie Laverty Carrick Aces 12.23
3 Pavel Krazowick Navan AC 8.66

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s