Sports Day Results

GIRLS
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Jessica Brady St Brigids
2 Aine Keoghan St Brigids
3 Leah Bolger Bree AC
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Grace McNally Tullamore Harriers
2 Leanne Gough Dunboyne AC
3 Kallie Largan Trim AC
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Naomi Ikpokin St Michaels
2 Patience Chydrola St Michaels
3 Lucy Myers Carlow Athletics
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Isabella Gogan Cushinstown AC
2 Lucy Brennan St Peters AC
3 Cara Cood Tullamore Harriers AC
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown AC
2 Anna Burns Le Cheile
3 Aideen Reilly Dunboyne AC
#
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 Shauna Slattery Tullamore Harriers AC
2 Lorena Harrison Dunboyne AC
3 Mollie White Cushinstown AC
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 Helen Kepotkin St. Michaels
2 Katelyn Farrelly Tullamore Harriers AC
3 Kate Cunningham Tullamore Harriers AC
U16 60m
Place Name Club
1 Shelly Smith Fr Murphy
2 Vicotria Knox Dunboyne AC
3 Saoirse O’Shaughnessy Tullamore Harriers AC
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Sylvia Kearney St Brigids
U12 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Sophie Myers St Laurence O’Toole
2 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown AC
3 Aoife Carroll St Cocas
U13 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown AC
2 Orla Flynn St Cocas
3 Kate Carroll St Cocas
U14 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Mollie White Cushinstown AC
2 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown AC
3 Kate Griffin Dunboyne AC
U15 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Jennifer Nugent Trim AC
2 Abigail Knox Dunboyne AC
3 Doireann Ni Flatherty Dunboyne AC
BOYS
U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 John Hanlon Dunboyne Ac
2 Daniel Chynde St Margarets
3 Evan Ryan Gowran AC
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Ryan Chroil St Michaels
2 Odhran Prendergast Gowran AC
3 Conor Smith Fr Murphy
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Oliver Carolan Boyne AC
2 Adam Glennon Dunshaughlin AC
3 Robbie Priest McCormack Fr Murphy
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Liam O’Dwyer Gowran
2 Alex Heeney Clane AC
3 Cathal McCarthy Star of the Sea
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Killian Burke Tullamore Harriers AC
2 Aaron Fennell Boyne AC
3 Eoin Corcoran Tullamore Harriers AC
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Adam Quinn Suncroft
2 Darrell Nolan Gowran AC
3 Lochlainn Harris Cushinstown AC
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 David Rock Fr Murphy
2 Mark Lynch St Bridgids
3 Pablo Mendoza Dunboyne AC
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Martins Ozols Clane AC
U12 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Aaron Fennell Boyne AC
2 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown AC
3 Josh Burke St Andrews
U13 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Lochlainn Harris Cushinstown AC
2 Adam Quinn Suncroft AC
3 Daragh Nolan Gowran AC
GIRLS FIELD
U10 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Roisin Quinn Cushinstown A.C.       3.49
2 Grace Fagan Navan A.C.       3.25
3 Ava Skerrett Ratoath A.C.       3.23
U12 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Enya Silkena St.Gerards       4.06
2 Lucy Brennan St. Peters A.C.       3.79
3 Sophie Myers St. Laurence O’Toole       3.74
U14 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown A.C.       4.56
2 Mollie White Cushinstown A.C.       4.50
3 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown A.C.       4.32
U15-U18 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Katelyn Farrelly Tullamore Harriers AC       4.85
2 Zoe McEvoy Trim A.C.       4.68
3 Jennifer Nugent Trim A.C.       4.64
U12 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown A.C.       1.40
2 Isabella Gogan Cushinstown A.C.       1.31
3 Emily Heffernan St Laurence O’Toole       1.31
U14 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Chloe Smith Fr Murphy A.C.       1.53
2 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown A.C.       1.53
3 Michelle Cashman Naas A.C.       1.53
U15-U18 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Ella Thompson Fr Murphy       1.58
2 Zoe McEvoy Trim A.C.       1.45
3 Jennifer Nugent Trim A.C.       1.40
U12 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Anna Brennan Gowran A.C.       7.88
2 Sadhbh Kelly Ratoath A.C.       6.54
3 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown A.C.       5.99
U14 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown A.C.     11.80
2 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown A.C.       9.36
3 Mollie White Cushinstown A.C.       8.99
U15-U18 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Katie Lenehan Cushinstown A.C.     10.02 U15
2 Jennifer Nugent Trim A.C.       8.34 U15
3 Abigail Knox Dunboyne A.C.       5.28 U15
1 Victoria Knox Dunboyne A.C.       6.89 U16
Boys Field
U10 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Noah Denieffe Gowran A.C.       3.41
2 Daragh Rock Fr. Murphy       3.32
3 Oliver Carolan Boyne A.C.       3.31
U12 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Alex Henney Clane A.C.       3.85
2 Aaron Fennell Boyne A.C.       3.64
3 Eoin Corcoran Tullamore Harriers       3.64
U14 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 David Rock Fr. Murphy       5.01
2 Adam Quinn Suncroft       4.56
3 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer A.C.       4.13
U15-U18 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Diarmuid Finneran Tullamore Harriers AC       5.00
2 Martins Ozols Clane AC       4.41
U12 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Eoin Corcoran Tullamore Harriers       1.31
2 Aaron Fennell Boyne A.C.       1.28
3 Killian Burke Tullamore Harriers       1.20
U14 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer A.C.       1.40
2 Daarragh Noelon Gowran A.C.       1.30
3 Harrison Dodds Cushinstown A.C.       1.10
U15-U18 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Conor McMahon Ardee & District       1.60
2 Martins Ozols Clane A.C.       1.40
3 Diarmuid Finneran Tullamore Harriers       1.35
U12 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Aaron Fennell Boyne A.C.       9.56
2 Lee Callaghan Cushinstown A.C.       6.90
3 Samuel Brickland Tullamore Harriers       6.78
U14 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer A.C.     12.56
2 Adam Quinn Suncroft       7.25
3 Harrison Dodds Cushinstown A.C.       6.22
Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s