Sports Day Results

GIRLS
Tiny Tots  
Place Name Club
1 Lila Moffit Tara
2 Jane Smith Tara
3 Aoife McCabe
U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 Grace McEvoy Blackrock
2 Grace Cary St Peters
3 Molly O’Reilly Dunboyne
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Sien Tormley St Andrews
2 Megan O’Connor Cushinstown A.C.
3 Christina Dolan
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Jessica Briody St Brigids
2 Nessa Rohan Duleek & District
3 Chloe Conney Boyne
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Sholah Laurence Boyne
2 Grace Reilly Blackrock
3 Sadhb Pitt Dunboyne
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Grainne Moran St Gerards
2 Katie Doherty Ratoath
3 Saoirse Carrigan Ratoath
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Isabella Gogan Cushinstown A.C.
2 Lucy Brennan St Peters
3 Ciara Cunningham St Gerards
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 Laura Bolster Cushinstown A.C.
2 Aidenn Reilly Dunboyne
3 Sinead Magee Dunboyne
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 Lorena Harris Dunboyne
2 Mollie White Cushinstown A.C.
3 Heather Murphy St Michaels
U16 60m
Place Name Club
1 Helen Ikpotokian St Michaels
2 Ella Johnston St Michaels
3 Lili O’Connor Boyne
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Hannah Reilly Blackrock AC
2 Victoria Knox Dunboyne
3 Erinn McShane Blackrock AC
U13 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown A.C.
2 Lauren Reilly Blackrock AC
3 Clare Cunningham Dundalk
U14 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Ella Barry Cushinstown A.C.
2 Emily Lyne Crusaders
3 Niamh Brady St Peters
U15 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown A.C.
2 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown A.C.
3 Kate Griffin Dunboyne
U16 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Lili O’Connor Boyne
2 Kristian Doheryty Blackrock
GIRLS FIELD
U10 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Maeve Smith Carrick Aces       3.04
2 Ava Wallace Tara       2.92
3 Cara Miele Dundalk       2.80
U12 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Enya Silkena St Gerards       4.02
2 Caoimhe Giles Tara       3.54
3 Grainne Moran St Gerards       3.45
U14 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Ella Barry Cushinstown A.C.       4.47
2 Laura Bolster Cushinstown A.C.       4.26
3 Isabella Gogan Cushinstown A.C.       4.15
U16 Upwards LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Hannah Reilly Blackrock AC       4.55
2 Zoe McEvoy Trim       4.50
3 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown A.C.       4.47
U13 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Cara O’Sullivan Ratoath A.C.       1.48
2 Aoife Rohan Cushinstown A.C.       1.39
3 Caoimhe Fitzsimons Ratoath A.C.       1.30
U15 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown A.C.       1.50
2 Niamh Murray Ratoath A.C.       1.40
3 Niamh Brady St.Peters       1.30
U16 Upwards High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Abigail Knox Dunboyne       1.42
2 Zoe McEvoy Trim       1.39
3 Hannah Reilly Blackrock       1.30
U13 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Enya Silkena St Gerards  6.72
2 Lauren Reilly Blackrock  6.54
3 April Andrews Cushinstown A.C.  5.90
U15 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Amy Callaghan Cushinstown A.C.     11.50
2 Amy Bellew Cushinstown A.C.       9.37
3 Niamh Quinn Cushinstown A.C.       9.11
U16 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Katie Lenehan Cushinstown AC  10.29
2 Jennifer Nugent Trim AC  7.81
 
U17 Upwards Shot Putt
1 Hannah Reilly Blackrock AC  8.24
2 Erinn McShane Blackrock AC  6.52
BOYS
Tiny Tots  
Place Name Club
1 Joe Gormley Dunboyne
2 Tayo Lawrence Boyne
3 Finn Cargan Ratoath
 
U8 60m
Place Name Club
1 Nathan Roberton Boyne
2 Cian Reeves Tara
3 Killian Sharkey Na Fianna
U9 60m
Place Name Club
1 Oisin Giles Tara
2 Charlie Stacey Cushinstown AC
3 Tagdh Fagan Na Fianna
U10 60m
Place Name Club
1 Paul Lynch St Brigids
2 Tom Gormnley Dunboyne
3 Rory Pope Na Fianna
U11 60m
Place Name Club
1 Ruby Beggan Tara
2 Conor Giles Tara
3 Sean Smyth Tara
U12 60m
Place Name Club
1 Thomas Sheridaan St Brigids
2 Josh Burke St Andrews
3 Gavin Ellisteir St Andrews
U13 60m
Place Name Club
1 Alex Devine Boyne
2 Sean Reilly Blackrock
3 Eoin Smith St Brigids
U14 60m
Place Name Club
1 John Ikpothokin St Michaels
2 Sean Rowley Bree
3 Lochlainn Harris Cushinstown A.C.
U15 60m
Place Name Club
1 David Rock Fr Murphy
2 Mark Lynch St Brigids
3 Cathal Monaghan Boyne
U17 60m
Place Name Club
1 Jack McGeer Cushinstown A.C.
U13 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Aaron Fennell Boyne AC
2 Eoin Smith St Brigids
3 Odhran Smith Carrick Aces
U14 60mH
Place Name Club
1 Lochlainn Harris Cushinstown A.C.
2 Sean Roley Bree
3 Sean Allen St Peters
Boys Field
U10 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Harry Gough Cushinstown A.C.       3.21
2 Oisin Giles Tara       3.14
3 Charlie Stacey Cushinstown A.C.       3.07
U12 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Ruby Beggan Tara       3.69
2 Kevin Doyle Cushinstown AC       3.37
3 Conor Giles Tara  3.37 CB
U14 LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Karlis Kaugars Dunleer       4.25
2 James Reeves Tara       4.20
3 Sean Allan St Peters       4.02
U16 Upwards LONG JUMP
Place Name Club  
1 Jack McGeer Cushinstown A.C.       4.32
U13 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 James Bellew Cushinstown A.C.       1.37
2 Odhran Smith Carrick       1.31
3 Sean Reilly Blackrock  1.31CB
U15 High Jump
Place Name Club  
1 Karlis Kugars Dunleer       1.40
2 Mark Lynch St Brigids       1.30
U13 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Aaron Fennell Boyne       9.16
2 Andrew Rosbothan St Gerards       8.94
3 Rian Mulvanney St Brigids       8.37
U15 Shot Putt
Place Name Club  
1 Karlis Kaugrs Dunleer AC  12.69
2 Cathal Monaghan Boyne  7.72
3 Sean Allen St Peters  6.10

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s